+34 91 127 09 20 info@sternaabogados.com ES - EN

Spanish nationality for minors NOT born in Spain

Application, procedures and requirements

This authorization may be given to foreigners who are minors that were not born in Spain and whose parents have legal residency in Spain.
A series of requirements must be met:

  • Not to be an EU citizen or a family member of an EU citizen.
  • Proof of a continued stay in Spain for at least two years.
  • The parents or guardians must prove they have a job or sufficient economic resources.

If you are interested and want to know more, get in touch with us.